Former Ambassadors

S. N. Name of the Ambassador Serving Period Remarks
1 H.E. Durgesh Man Singh 1992 – July 1997
2 H.E. Kedar Bhakta Shrestha July 1997 – Feb 2002
3 H.E. Narayan Shamsher Thapa Mar 2002 – Oct 2006
4 H.E. Pramesh Kumar Hamal Dec 2007 – Jan 2012
5
H.E. Ram Mani Pokharel
May 2012- May 2016